Actual Medicinal Product (AMP) Parasolve Extra 500mg/65mg effervescent tablets (Kent Pharma (UK) Ltd)
Stability Information
(Some stability information inherited from generic)
- Stability
- Medicines under this category are not suitable for use inside MCAs.
- Notes
-
Soluble tablets - unsuitable for MCA.
- Generic
- Paracetamol + Caffeine
- Formulation
- Paracetamol 500mg / Caffeine 65mg effervescent tablets sugar free
-
Paracetamol + Caffeine
-
Paracetamol 500mg / Caffeine 65mg effervescent tablets sugar free
-
Parasolve Extra 500mg/65mg effervescent tablets (Kent Pharma (UK) Ltd)
-
-